STAFF 2019

ADMINISTRATION

Fr. Dr. K. L. George SJ RECTOR
Fr. Leo Alphonse Raj SJ PRINCIPAL
Fr ANURANJAN EKKA SJ PREFECT
Br. P. D. Vincent SJ Comptroller of Accounts Office
Fr. Pramod Anton Dabhi SJ MINISTER
MR. D. N. PRADHAN HEADMASTER (SENIOR), Controller of Exams
MR. ANDRE LEFEVRE Primary Headmaster

BOARDING STAFF

Fr. Dr. K. L. George SJ RECTOR
Fr. Leo Alphonse Raj SJ PRINCIPAL
Fr ANURANJAN EKKA SJ PREFECT
Br. P. D. Vincent SJ Comptroller of Accounts Office
Fr. Pramod Anton Dabhi SJ MINISTER
Ms Gulapi Rosemary Sahu Matron
Mr Evan Gurung Sub-Prefect
Mr Dipu Thapa Sub-Prefect
Mr Parag Ekka Sub-Prefect
Dr Dawa Bhutia Medical Officer (Part time)
Ms Binita Subba Nurse
Mr Emmanuel Lepcha Infirmary Attendant
Ms C. Catherine Touthang Asst Sub-Prefect
MR Terence Daniel Moses Sub-Prefect
MR NiMa Tamang Asst Sub-Prefect
Ms Eleanor Abel Matron
Donawin Grant Sub-Prefect

TEACHING FACULTY

1 Mr. D.N. PRADHAN B.Sc. B.Ed.  
2 Mr. SIVA KR. GUPTA M.Sc. B.Ed.  
3 Mr. TARSINGH NAMPHOK LEPCHA M.A. B.Ed.  
4 Mr. LEKH RAJ GURUNG M. Sc.   
5 Ms. ANJALI HANGMA SUBBA B. A.( Dip in Programming)   
6 Ms. SUNANDA MUKHIA GURUNG TTC   
7 Mr. SAJID AHMED M.A. B.Ed.  
8 Mr. KAMAL REGMI M. A.   
9 Mr. MAHENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN M.A. B.Ed.  
10 Mr. RAJESHWAR PRASAD GUPTA M.A. B.Ed.  
11 Mr. JOSE TSHERING LEPCHA M.C.A.   
12 Mr. DIBAKAR DEWAN B.Sc.(Hons) B.Ed.  
13 Mr. MOHAMMED YUSUF B. Sc. (Hons) B.Ed.  
14 Mr. KESHAB SHARMA M.A.   
15 Mr. SHARAN KUMAR GURUNG B.Sc (Hons) B.Ed.  
16 Mr. ALEEN LEPCHA B.A. Dip. Fine Arts   
17 Mr. GOURANGA SARKAR M. A. B.Ed.  
18 Mr. JULIUS SANTIAGO M.A.   
19 Ms. ANUPAMA THAPA B.SC   
20 Mr. WARWICK ROBERTS TTC   
21 Mr. MALCOLM CHHETTRI B.A.   
22 Mr. BINOD CHETTRI TTC   
23 Mr. ANDRE LEFEVRE M.A. B.Ed.  
24 Ms. USHA RUMBA TTC   
25 Ms. SHRADHA MANI PRADHAN B. Sc. (Hons) B.Ed.  
26 Mr. NOEL RAI M.A. B.Ed.  
27 Mr. UMESH TIWARI M.Sc. B.Ed.  
28 Mr. SWAROOP BISWAS M.Com B.Ed.  
29 Mr. ASHES CHHETRI B. Sc. (Hons)   
30 Mr. PRITAM PARIYAR M.C.A B.Sc(Hons)  
31 Mr. ASWAN MUKHIA BSC   
32 Mr. LOVESON CHARA MOYON M.A. B.ED   
33 Mr. PRAVESH PRADHAN MPED   
34 Mr. FRANCIS VAIRUNG MA, B. Ed. (Hons)   
35 Ms. JIWAN KALA GURUNG M.A. HONS B.ED   
36 Mr. ARPAN THAPA MSC . B.ED   
37 Mr. SONAM GYATSO SHASTRI (B.A)   
38 Mr. PARAG M.A.   
39 Mr. ASHFAQUE AHMED M.Sc. B.Ed.  
40 Mr. RICHARD PAKHRIN M.A. B.Ed  
41 Ms. CATHERINE TOUTHANG MA, (French)   
42 Mr. LOPEN SANGAY    
43 Mr. MILAN RAI B.Sc. B.ED M.Sc 
44 Ms. SAHARA LEFEVRE B. Sc, B. Ed,   
45 Ms. SRIJANA THAPA TTC   
46 Mr. PRABHAKAR MOKTAN TTC   
47 Mr. PRANESH TAMANG M.SC   
48  Ajay Pradhan    
49 Mr. BIVEK PRADHAN    
50 Ms. PRASHANNA RAI    
51 Ms. Helma Lepcha B.A. (Hons) B.Ed.  
52 Mr. TERENCE DANIEL MOSES    
53 Mr. AJAY DANIEL    
54 Mr. Marcellino Ball    
55 Ms. Pratima Mohanty    
56 Mr. Islam Ali   B.a Diploma Atcl in music
57 Mr. Donavin Grant